About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Niklas BackstromGMIN39.42.369312430.92525.1-5.70.019.4-0.6-2.216.6
Anton KhudobinGMIN3.11.595860.9421.70.70.02.50.1-0.02.5
Jose TheodoreGMIN24.12.58627870.92115.9-6.00.09.9-0.6-1.87.4
Martin HavlatFMIN66203757-231.526.51.57.51.9-0.58.8
Andrew BrunetteFMIN66152136-624.617.5-1.23.10.8-0.23.6
Warren PetersFMIN710101.31.30.0-0.10.10.0-0.0
Cody AlmondFMIN800001.01.3-0.1-0.40.10.0-0.3
Guillaume LatendresseFMIN833623.12.22.61.00.30.01.3
Casey WellmanFMIN14112-12.72.4-0.8-0.40.10.0-0.3
Patrick O'SullivanFMIN21167-15.94.9-0.3-0.20.30.60.7
Pierre-Marc BouchardFMIN4382028217.314.24.12.61.21.25.0
Robbie EarlFMIN6000-31.11.0-3.0-0.4-0.20.0-0.6
Colton GilliesFMIN300000.20.20.0-0.10.00.0-0.1
Jed OrtmeyerFMIN300000.20.20.0-0.10.00.0-0.1
Matt KassianFMIN4000-10.50.5-1.0-0.2-0.10.0-0.3
Eric NystromFMIN66358-1715.417.4-17.6-3.50.10.0-3.4
Chuck KobasewFMIN499413-311.511.1-2.60.60.60.01.2
Brad StaubitzFMIN56044-38.17.6-2.9-2.10.30.0-1.8
Antti MiettinenFMIN57111930-421.119.5-1.62.11.5-0.72.8
Kyle BrodziakFMIN64141731421.423.83.82.72.60.05.3
Cal ClutterbuckFMIN64181331220.419.13.43.81.8-0.25.3
John MaddenFMIN64101020-617.721.3-7.00.31.60.62.4
Mikko KoivuFMIN58153449525.023.47.86.92.60.49.9
Matt CullenFMIN62122436-224.219.61.92.81.50.14.3
Greg ZanonDMIN66055020.730.4-2.1-2.63.10.00.5
Brent BurnsDMIN64162541-535.634.6-2.88.03.10.111.2
Nick SchultzDMIN6331316123.030.4-0.20.83.10.04.0
Justin FalkDMIN19022-25.35.4-1.7-0.40.30.0-0.2
Marco ScandellaDMIN16022-55.96.9-5.0-0.60.00.0-0.6
Jared SpurgeonDMIN37167410.88.05.50.21.40.01.6
Marek ZidlickyDMIN3951722-220.620.9-1.23.52.2-0.25.4
Clayton StonerDMIN44235911.013.58.7-0.32.50.02.2
Cam BarkerDMIN51145-1115.217.4-10.9-1.30.30.0-1.0