About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Ryan SuterDNSH54327302332.826.319.33.16.20.09.3
Shea WeberDNSH66132639939.134.03.46.15.00.011.1
Kevin KleinDNSH6521113322.332.7-3.8-0.23.70.03.5
David LegwandFNSH481118291216.218.58.23.72.8-0.75.8
Martin EratFNSH501125361219.715.79.74.32.4-0.16.6
Marcel GocFNSH51915241019.018.66.10.72.40.13.1
Jerred SmithsonFNSH665510-515.822.7-9.4-2.92.40.0-0.6
Cody FransonDNSH6481523320.819.00.04.12.30.16.4
Joel WardFNSH6671522-220.622.8-6.4-1.02.10.01.1
Colin WilsonFNSH661416301019.516.17.43.12.10.05.1
Patric HornqvistFNSH63181634423.617.81.43.11.70.04.9
Steve SullivanFNSH43101222415.714.71.51.61.7-0.23.1
Francis BouillonDNSH441910-319.822.2-7.6-0.81.60.00.8
Sergei KostitsynFNSH61161834123.118.6-2.03.01.5-0.24.3
Shane O'BrienDNSH64268-916.123.6-13.4-0.51.40.00.9
Cal O'ReillyFNSH3861218413.912.91.50.51.40.92.8
J-P DumontFNSH609817314.511.81.40.41.20.01.6
Nick SpalingFNSH58549-813.517.2-11.3-2.21.20.0-1.0
Jordin TootooFNSH39471148.58.22.40.40.90.01.3
Jonathon BlumDNSH711222.12.71.40.30.50.00.9
Alexander SulzerDNSH31134-59.610.7-6.9-0.60.40.0-0.2
Blake GeoffrionFNSH520211.00.90.80.50.20.00.7
Marek SvatosFNSH912312.52.40.50.00.20.00.3
Chris MuellerFNSH1503302.72.6-0.5-0.20.20.0-0.0
Pekka RinneGNSH48.02.1010114250.92928.61.80.026.30.22.829.3
Matt HalischukFNSH1613403.23.1-0.60.00.20.00.2
Wade BelakFNSH15000-11.31.2-1.1-0.50.00.0-0.5
Anders LindbackGNSH17.82.58465380.91410.8-0.10.04.0-0.0-0.04.0
Mark DekanichGNSH0.83.603250.8800.50.00.0-0.50.0-0.0-0.5
Mike FisherFNSH11134-44.03.7-4.7-0.3-0.0-0.2-0.6
Andreas ThuressonFNSH3000-10.40.4-1.1-0.2-0.10.0-0.2
Matthew LombardiFNSH2000-10.30.3-1.1-0.1-0.10.0-0.2
Linus KlasenFNSH4000-30.90.9-3.2-0.4-0.20.0-0.6