About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Dan BoyleDSJS6263137-841.635.2-6.84.24.20.68.9
Cam FowlerDANA6072229-2331.123.2-15.53.7-0.20.64.0
Kimmo TimonenDPHI65424281436.334.81.22.24.40.67.2
Kris LetangDPIT67838461040.935.35.27.65.40.413.5
Cody FransonDNSH6481523320.819.00.04.12.30.16.4
Victor HedmanDTBL6432023024.629.64.82.74.20.17.0
Brent BurnsDMIN64162541-535.634.6-2.88.03.10.111.2
Alexander SulzerDNSH31134-59.610.7-6.9-0.60.40.0-0.2
Ryan SuterDNSH54327302332.826.319.33.16.20.09.3
Ty WishartDNYI1313414.74.93.30.50.60.01.1
Francis BouillonDNSH441910-319.822.2-7.6-0.81.60.00.8
Nathan OystrickDSTL702222.32.12.50.20.50.00.7
Shane O'BrienDNSH64268-916.123.6-13.4-0.51.40.00.9
Alexander UrbomDNJD7000-31.21.3-2.7-0.2-0.20.0-0.4
Johnny OduyaDATL6621416-1420.930.5-12.51.2-0.20.01.0
Shea WeberDNSH66132639939.134.03.46.15.00.011.1
Kevin KleinDNSH6521113322.332.7-3.8-0.23.70.03.5
James WisniewskiDNYI3231821-1818.614.2-12.13.4-0.50.02.9
Andrew MacDonaldDNYI5242125327.925.711.13.03.60.06.5
Jack HillenDNYI5231215-318.622.83.21.52.00.03.5
Milan JurcinaDNYI374913014.917.15.11.81.90.03.6
Mark EatonDNYI34033-29.416.1-1.3-0.91.40.00.5
Bruno GervaisDNYI44066-810.112.9-4.6-0.10.20.00.1
Radek MartinekDNYI492810-115.822.23.40.32.20.02.5
Travis HamonicDNYI4731720-421.023.42.82.62.10.04.7
Brett ClarkDTBL6581523-326.319.94.33.12.60.05.7
Jonathon BlumDNSH711222.12.71.40.30.50.00.9
Mike MottauDNYI20033-127.46.2-9.5-0.5-0.80.0-1.4
Dylan ReeseDNYI21011-124.85.8-10.2-0.6-1.00.0-1.6
Michael VernaceDTBL10011-22.32.6-1.7-0.10.10.0-0.1
Eric BrewerDTBL710151.72.65.20.11.00.01.1
Jaroslav SpacekDMTL5711516820.826.05.10.93.60.04.6
Matt SmabyDTBL2900003.85.10.3-0.80.70.0-0.1
Hal GillDMTL62268-319.728.9-7.0-1.22.40.01.2
Marc-Andre BergeronDTBL10246-35.53.2-1.21.10.10.01.2
Roman HamrlikDMTL6342630229.130.1-0.14.13.60.07.7
Cam BarkerDMIN51145-1115.217.4-10.9-1.30.30.0-1.0
Nick SchultzDMIN6331316123.030.4-0.20.83.10.04.0
Clayton StonerDMIN44235911.013.58.7-0.32.50.02.2
Marco ScandellaDMIN16022-55.96.9-5.0-0.60.00.0-0.6
Justin FalkDMIN19022-25.35.4-1.7-0.40.30.0-0.2
Mathieu RoyDTBL4000-20.60.7-1.9-0.1-0.20.0-0.3
Jared SpurgeonDMIN37167410.88.05.50.21.40.01.6
Zach BogosianDATL554913-1719.421.6-12.70.8-0.40.00.4
Tom PotiDWSH21257-48.89.1-5.60.80.40.01.2
Ron HainseyDATL662810317.622.56.3-0.12.00.02.0
Anton VolchenkovDNJD47077116.018.25.8-0.93.50.02.5
Randy JonesDTBL6011213-417.425.2-1.50.73.00.03.8
Colin WhiteDNJD60055-519.327.3-0.5-2.24.50.02.3
Brian FaheyDWSH7011-11.82.0-1.4-0.00.00.0-0.0
Mark FayneDNJD404711713.814.610.91.43.60.05.1
Mark FraserDNJD1902225.76.93.6-0.51.50.01.0
Olivier MagnanDNJD18000-44.26.7-3.4-0.80.80.0-0.1
Matthew CorrenteDNJD22066-57.38.2-2.80.50.90.01.3
Anssi SalmelaDNJD31044-38.99.9-0.4-0.51.40.00.9
Mattias OhlundDTBL55055-517.224.9-2.5-1.82.90.01.0
Tobias EnstromDATL6084048-440.230.08.68.43.10.011.5
Andrei MarkovDMTL712322.92.31.90.50.50.01.0
Brent SopelDATL59257715.826.76.6-0.72.00.01.4
Mike LundinDTBL53099-916.925.1-6.6-0.62.40.01.8
Alexandre PicardDMTL38347212.912.50.90.11.40.01.4
Josh GorgesDMTL36167-313.017.2-5.2-0.31.30.01.0
Yannick WeberDMTL351910312.711.72.30.71.60.02.3
Brent SopelDMTL400011.31.80.8-0.30.30.00.0
Paul MaraDMTL400010.91.40.8-0.20.30.00.1
Andy GreeneDNJD6531720-1628.031.1-8.81.44.00.05.3
Henrik TallinderDNJD654812-726.733.70.2-0.85.50.04.7
Ryan O'ByrneDMTL300000.60.7-0.1-0.10.10.0-0.1
Brendon NashDMTL2000-10.40.4-1.0-0.1-0.10.0-0.2
Matt TaorminaDNJD17325-26.75.9-0.00.70.90.01.6
Ian ColeDSTL14000-23.03.5-1.8-0.60.20.0-0.4
Michal RozsivalDPHX1810106.07.7-1.5-0.70.30.0-0.4
Nolan YonkmanDPHX1601153.65.63.9-0.40.80.00.4
David SchlemkoDPHX3126829.08.51.01.00.90.01.9
Oliver Ekman-LarssonDPHX4511011314.215.10.60.71.40.02.1
Luca SbisaDANA52268-614.316.5-4.4-0.10.70.00.6
Rostislav KleslaDPHX310111.11.70.60.20.20.00.4
Dennis WidemanDWSH300031.51.62.6-0.30.50.00.2
Ian WhiteDSJS702243.53.54.0-0.11.00.00.9
Mike MooreDSJS6101-12.12.4-1.10.00.20.00.2
Chris SummersDPHX2000-30.60.7-3.1-0.1-0.30.0-0.5
Garrett StaffordDPHX200000.50.6-0.1-0.10.00.0-0.1
Ed JovanovskiDPHX475914316.321.3-1.21.91.20.03.1
Sami LepistoDPHX514711714.420.92.51.21.70.02.8
Keith YandleDPHX67104454141.129.40.310.12.70.012.8
Paul MaraDANA33112-110.012.30.0-1.20.90.0-0.3
Erik GustafssonDPHI100000.10.10.0-0.00.00.0-0.0
Matt WalkerDPHI400000.70.7-0.2-0.10.00.0-0.1
Andy SuttonDANA3704419.413.51.1-0.71.20.00.5
Adrian AucoinDPHX60318211923.631.412.22.33.70.06.0
Andreas LiljaDANA48167-1111.919.2-11.8-0.1-0.00.0-0.1
Derek MorrisDPHX634913-1122.929.3-16.50.1-0.20.0-0.2
Marc-Edouard VlasicDSJS6521113023.231.8-2.8-0.34.00.03.7
Matt NiskanenDPIT611231.41.52.70.50.50.01.0
Kent HuskinsDSJS502810812.615.97.00.93.10.04.0
Douglas MurrayDSJS57178-119.025.2-3.0-1.13.00.01.9
Niclas WallinDSJS61347-116.321.0-2.5-0.62.50.01.9
Jason DemersDSJS60218201022.321.89.92.14.30.06.4
Brooks OrpikDPIT5611112917.826.21.50.44.00.04.4
Derek JoslinDSJS17134-23.63.7-2.00.70.30.00.9
Deryk EngellandDPIT53369-712.314.6-9.80.80.40.01.2
Zbynek MichalekDPIT5801212-921.027.8-16.3-0.42.00.01.6
Paul MartinDPIT6331821728.728.02.31.33.90.05.3
Justin BraunDSJS1918906.37.7-0.51.71.00.02.7
Ben LovejoyDPIT3218969.212.62.71.22.00.03.2
Oskars BartulisDPHI13000-42.62.9-4.9-0.5-0.40.0-0.9
Bryan McCabeDNYR502233.12.32.70.00.70.00.7
Roman PolakDSTL40257-512.818.6-3.3-0.11.70.01.6
Chris CampoliDOTT5831114-320.023.48.30.93.20.04.1
Sergei GoncharDOTT6071724-1634.127.30.61.92.70.04.6
Chris PhillipsDOTT65156-2624.433.2-10.9-2.91.80.0-1.1
Ryan McDonaghDNYR26066129.011.89.10.12.70.02.7
Dan GirardiDNYR6632427830.037.2-2.73.04.80.07.8
Greg ZanonDMIN66055020.730.4-2.1-2.63.10.00.5
Michael SauerDNYR621891416.121.09.0-0.23.90.03.7
Steve EmingerDNYR54246-415.118.4-7.9-0.81.30.00.5
Michael Del ZottoDNYR472911-523.919.3-7.2-1.01.70.00.7
Tyson StrachanDSTL28011-106.58.6-9.0-1.0-0.20.0-1.2
Nikita NikitinDSTL26134-37.59.0-2.0-0.10.80.00.7
Francois BeaucheminDANA11112-34.24.2-2.2-0.10.00.0-0.1
Carlo ColaiacovoDSTL4951520-1420.415.5-10.42.90.50.03.5
Braydon CoburnDPHI65212141122.028.2-1.30.32.30.02.6
Alex PietrangeloDSTL6282735831.729.113.65.85.20.011.0
Andrej MeszarosDPHI64516212224.327.511.02.64.30.06.8
Matt CarleDPHI65128292027.228.08.83.93.40.07.3
Sean O'DonnellDPHI6411213716.621.7-1.80.91.80.02.7
Sheldon BrookbankDANA28000-86.08.6-8.0-1.2-0.40.0-1.6
Chris ProngerDPHI4942125627.425.3-3.03.12.70.05.7
Filip KubaDOTT47099-2819.623.3-17.5-1.10.10.0-1.0
Brian LeeDOTT33022-39.711.43.6-1.31.30.0-0.0
Matt CarknerDOTT50167012.117.95.8-0.12.60.02.5
Barret JackmanDSTL5301313218.726.34.60.33.60.03.9
Eric BrewerDSTL548614118.926.53.71.83.50.05.3
David HaleDOTT1311233.14.44.50.21.00.01.2
Derek SmithDOTT301110.40.51.20.20.20.00.4
Kevin ShattenkirkDSTL903325.52.62.7-0.20.80.00.6
Dan HamhuisDVAN54414182422.326.612.41.84.80.06.6
Tomas KaberleDBOS701132.62.41.5-0.20.40.00.2
Niklas HjalmarssonDCHI642571217.725.54.8-1.03.30.02.2
Keith BallardDVAN50235513.218.4-2.0-0.82.20.01.4
Duncan KeithDCHI6653035537.836.1-3.64.13.80.08.0
Alexander EdlerDVAN49824321028.825.80.25.43.60.09.1
Brent SeabrookDCHI6643337333.633.4-5.05.43.30.08.7
Nick BoyntonDCHI41178213.015.8-2.20.11.50.01.6
Brian CampbellDCHI53420242721.622.221.83.85.40.09.2
Matt HunwickDBOS2212346.25.90.7-0.10.70.00.5
Brett CarsonDCGY100000.10.10.0-0.00.00.0-0.0
Anton BabchukDCGY51717241420.216.415.54.53.90.08.4
Adam PardyDCGY3016738.910.12.60.51.50.02.0
Cory SarichDCGY6231114717.823.04.81.23.40.04.6
Robyn RegehrDCGY65214161123.033.26.30.75.20.05.9
Matt BartkowskiDBOS3000-10.40.5-1.2-0.1-0.10.0-0.2
Steve StaiosDCGY2824667.89.05.60.61.70.02.3
TJ BrodieDCGY3000-30.70.8-3.0-0.1-0.30.0-0.4
Brendan MikkelsonDCGY18011-54.14.7-5.2-0.5-0.10.0-0.7
Ian WhiteDCGY16246-106.65.1-9.40.8-0.60.00.2
Jordan HendryDCHI37101-27.08.0-3.6-0.90.50.0-0.4
Jassen CullimoreDCHI3608848.811.11.20.71.40.02.1
Kevin ShattenkirkDCOL4671926-1122.016.8-2.65.00.70.05.6
Adam FooteDCOL42088-713.219.6-4.6-0.10.40.00.3
Matt HunwickDCOL39077-1114.717.2-8.0-0.7-0.10.0-0.9
Adam McQuaidDBOS51111122714.217.315.91.13.60.04.7
Ryan O'ByrneDCOL47066213.719.05.0-0.81.60.00.8
Steven KampferDBOS355510913.713.30.61.21.30.02.5
Ryan WilsonDCOL543811-519.223.2-0.30.11.20.01.3
Shaone MorrisonnDBUF51145-114.319.0-3.7-1.11.50.00.4
Erik JohnsonDCOL7224-13.63.30.00.90.20.01.1
Kyle QuinceyDCOL21011-58.39.3-2.5-1.40.20.0-1.2
Scott HannanDCOL2306617.611.32.40.40.90.01.3
Jonas HolosDCOL2304438.98.75.1-0.51.10.00.6
Mark StuartDBOS3114588.711.11.0-0.01.10.01.1
Chris CampoliDCHI302221.21.31.60.40.40.00.8
Nick LeddyDCHI3020239.711.30.1-1.01.30.00.3
Christian EhrhoffDVAN641029391237.028.70.76.33.60.09.9
Kevin BieksaDVAN57613192624.129.014.02.05.60.07.7
John-Michael LilesDCOL6563642-834.226.14.87.52.10.09.6
Andrew AlbertsDVAN42167011.215.2-6.10.11.10.01.2
Aaron RomeDVAN41044-312.015.0-8.8-1.20.80.0-0.4
Ian WhiteDCAR3901010413.815.25.10.31.50.01.9
Andrej SekeraDBUF6131922322.224.11.92.92.60.05.5
Joni PitkanenDCAR5722729-433.231.0-0.32.71.90.04.6
Jay HarrisonDCAR63369515.423.54.30.22.00.02.1
Steve MontadorDBUF60516212020.827.016.33.24.80.08.0
Anton BabchukDCAR17358-47.16.2-3.11.5-0.00.01.5
Brett CarsonDCAR1300073.64.57.3-0.71.10.00.4
Tim GleasonDCAR6621113-1120.328.3-10.70.30.20.00.5
John CarlsonDWSH66522271533.732.110.22.65.60.08.2
Craig RivetDBUF23123-56.17.3-5.7-0.1-0.00.0-0.1
Chris ButlerDBUF34055310.610.72.7-0.61.40.00.8
Mike WeberDBUF4237101011.513.88.01.32.40.03.7
Marc-Andre GragnaniDBUF300010.81.20.8-0.20.20.00.1
Joe CorvoDCAR66102434-1235.431.7-8.45.01.10.06.1
Jamie McBainDCAR6652025-927.526.8-5.43.00.70.03.7
Karl AlznerDWSH6629111320.628.76.3-0.34.70.04.4
John ErskineDWSH613710-316.820.4-7.20.31.50.01.8
Derek JoslinDCAR302231.31.83.10.40.50.00.9
Bryan RodneyDCAR300000.30.30.0-0.10.00.0-0.0
Mike CommodoreDCBJ20246-86.56.8-7.50.8-0.30.00.5
Nick HoldenDCBJ500001.30.80.3-0.30.10.0-0.2
Sami SaloDVAN12134-34.23.7-4.40.6-0.20.00.4
Grant ClitsomeDCBJ2131114213.48.75.02.01.40.03.4
Sami LepistoDCBJ300020.91.02.0-0.20.30.00.2
Nate GueninDCBJ3000-31.01.2-3.0-0.2-0.30.0-0.5
Christopher TanevDVAN2101105.66.8-2.6-0.80.50.0-0.3
Mark GiordanoDCGY6862531-1034.630.5-8.73.62.70.06.3
John MooreDCBJ200000.50.5-0.0-0.10.00.0-0.0
Jeff SchultzDWSH56088218.425.0-3.9-1.12.80.01.7
Ryan ParentDVAN4000-30.90.9-3.4-0.2-0.30.0-0.5
Jan HejdaDCBJ6141216-321.529.9-4.41.22.50.03.6
Marc MethotDCBJ5801515518.727.83.50.83.40.04.2
Anton StralmanDCBJ4711314-520.616.0-1.60.31.20.01.5
Rostislav KleslaDCBJ4537101015.223.38.50.53.60.04.0
Kris RussellDCBJ5741519-124.418.72.81.52.00.03.5
Cameron GaunceDCOL7101-21.21.8-1.90.2-0.20.00.1
Kyle CumiskeyDCOL18178-37.99.3-0.61.10.40.01.5
Arturs KuldaDATL2000-20.80.9-1.7-0.2-0.20.0-0.3
Bryan AllenDFLA534812-519.425.2-0.70.41.90.02.3
Dmitry KulikovDFLA5651621623.321.910.92.53.20.05.8
Jason GarrisonDFLA5731013-219.324.80.80.62.80.03.4
Carl GunnarssonDTOR523912014.120.22.41.42.10.03.5
Mike WeaverDFLA662911019.730.81.8-0.34.00.03.8
Dennis WidemanDFLA6192433-2638.731.0-17.93.80.70.04.5
Bryan McCabeDFLA4851722321.920.07.33.12.80.06.0
Mike KomisarekDTOR621910-816.822.9-4.3-0.01.50.01.4
Keaton EllerbyDFLA38178-109.710.2-7.80.7-0.40.00.3
Francois BeaucheminDTOR5421012-421.927.61.1-0.32.70.02.4
Dion PhaneufDTOR5041620-626.224.20.61.72.50.04.2
Jason StrudwickDEDM28022-147.810.2-11.9-1.0-0.90.0-1.9
Ryan WhitneyDEDM35225271322.719.416.54.03.60.07.6
Jeff PetryDEDM21123-47.98.4-1.8-0.50.30.0-0.2
Alex PlanteDEDM100010.20.31.1-0.00.20.00.1
Richard PetiotDEDM200010.30.41.1-0.10.20.00.1
Taylor ChorneyDEDM10134-45.23.5-3.00.3-0.10.00.3
Shawn BelleDEDM5000-20.70.8-1.8-0.2-0.20.0-0.3
Joe CallahanDFLA11000-42.52.9-3.4-0.5-0.30.0-0.8
Peter HarroldDLAK1913434.74.82.50.41.00.01.4
Jake MuzzinDLAK11011-22.02.2-2.2-0.10.00.0-0.1
Davis DrewiskeDLAK38055-19.011.3-2.7-0.31.30.01.0
Alec MartinezDLAK434711612.312.34.71.52.30.03.8
Willie MitchellDLAK40246513.117.02.2-0.52.80.02.3
Freddy MeyerDATL15112-73.64.1-6.10.1-0.50.0-0.5
Matt GreeneDLAK54178313.821.6-0.8-0.23.30.03.2
Alexander SulzerDFLA5000-31.31.9-2.9-0.3-0.20.0-0.4
Luke SchennDTOR6631316-122.733.14.11.03.40.04.4
Mark StuartDATL7000-31.11.5-2.9-0.2-0.30.0-0.5
Rob ScuderiDLAK6521214720.833.00.80.45.30.05.7
Jim VandermeerDEDM462911412.416.37.11.21.80.03.0
Philip LarsenDDAL602212.82.71.10.10.50.00.5
Alex GoligoskiDDAL613443.13.14.10.80.80.01.6
Niklas KronwallDDET66102030528.328.42.55.03.10.08.1
Nicklas LidstromDDET66134154-238.733.7-3.310.63.00.013.7
Brett LebdaDTOR33123-128.89.4-9.7-0.7-0.40.0-1.0
Stephane RobidasDDAL6442428134.735.11.02.63.40.06.0
Karlis SkrastinsDDAL61336-517.326.4-9.5-1.11.30.00.2
Trevor DaleyDDAL6551924628.330.75.12.73.70.06.4
Johnny BoychukDBOS5319101016.719.5-1.6-0.01.50.01.5
Andrew FerenceDBOS58211132419.925.57.90.43.20.03.7
Mark FistricDDAL46235-613.317.2-7.7-0.70.80.00.1
Matt NiskanenDDAL45066-114.412.40.5-1.01.40.00.4
Jeff WoywitkaDDAL46167614.413.86.8-0.52.40.01.9
Nicklas GrossmanDDAL54189416.123.10.6-0.22.40.02.2
Korbinian HolzerDTOR2000-10.30.4-0.9-0.1-0.10.0-0.2
Ruslan SaleiDDET64189116.924.9-3.5-0.52.00.01.4
Dennis SeidenbergDBOS6562127831.033.4-12.23.21.50.04.7
Doug JanikDDET7000-22.02.3-2.3-0.4-0.10.0-0.6
Tom GilbertDEDM6651924-1031.736.8-4.61.71.70.03.4
Theo PeckhamDEDM603912-518.425.4-1.30.41.20.01.7
Tyler SloanDWSH27156-46.98.4-5.70.70.30.01.0
Ladislav SmidDEDM62099-722.226.9-2.4-1.71.30.0-0.4
Scott HannanDWSH40123012.016.0-3.6-1.31.60.00.3
Keith AulieDTOR24000-85.68.7-7.2-1.1-0.20.0-1.3
Brian RafalskiDDET50433371427.121.013.76.43.40.09.8
Brad StuartDDET5131215519.326.70.31.12.70.03.8
Jakub KindlDDET3412307.68.9-1.2-0.50.50.00.1
Jonathan EricssonDDET5831114919.624.64.90.82.60.03.4
Mike GreenDWSH4981624627.822.04.13.33.5-0.26.5
Tomas KaberleDTOR5833538-234.822.67.35.53.5-0.28.7
Pavel KubinaDTBL6531922124.424.46.52.43.5-0.25.7
Kurtis FosterDEDM6251116-729.019.5-0.8-0.21.7-0.21.3
Marek ZidlickyDMIN3951722-220.620.9-1.23.52.2-0.25.4
Drew DoughtyDLAK591024341337.034.410.24.56.6-0.210.9
Zdeno CharaDBOS651121322136.034.90.34.63.3-0.27.6
Tyler MyersDBUF63101828-831.930.6-5.54.02.1-0.25.8
Jordan LeopoldDBUF62112233-430.632.7-3.45.92.7-0.28.4
Lubomir VisnovskyDANA65123951443.032.814.68.84.4-0.212.9
Toni LydmanDANA62319222526.235.926.21.96.2-0.27.8
Jay BouwmeesterDCGY6841519633.239.52.5-0.25.7-0.25.3
Fedor TyutinDCBJ6251924-727.427.0-4.22.62.1-0.24.4
Erik KarlssonDOTT6292635-3433.626.0-15.95.90.2-0.25.8
Marc StaalDNYR6571623930.232.91.02.34.7-0.26.7
Matt GilroyDNYR523811516.116.32.50.72.4-0.22.9
Alex GoligoskiDPIT60922312032.725.617.84.75.2-0.29.6
Michal RozsivalDNYR3231215315.313.60.92.11.9-0.23.8
Dustin ByfuglienDATL66193049-441.830.79.910.13.4-0.513.0
James WisniewskiDMTL2741721316.113.22.73.91.9-0.55.4
P.K. SubbanDMTL6172229-430.326.3-5.44.02.2-0.55.8
Erik JohnsonDSTL5551419-825.525.7-4.71.62.6-0.53.7
Jack JohnsonDLAK6553540-1139.729.7-11.95.02.7-0.96.8