About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Brad RichardsFDAL56243963429.522.510.111.32.21.815.2
Mike RibeiroFDAL65124153-531.026.3-0.45.61.61.58.7
Andrew RaycroftGDAL13.82.75384270.9118.6-1.20.02.2-0.10.72.7
Brenden MorrowFDAL65251944-631.325.8-1.04.71.50.66.8
Philip LarsenDDAL602212.82.71.10.10.50.00.5
Francis WathierFDAL3000-20.60.6-2.0-0.3-0.10.0-0.4
Travis MorinFDAL300000.20.20.0-0.10.00.0-0.1
Alex GoligoskiDDAL613443.13.14.10.80.80.01.6
Jason WilliamsFDAL1013441.81.54.20.70.50.01.1
Jamie LangenbrunnerFDAL224610-16.97.1-1.10.90.50.01.3
Aaron GagnonFDAL19022-33.23.9-3.5-0.70.00.0-0.7
Tomas VincourFDAL12000-11.91.8-1.0-0.80.10.0-0.7
Raymond SawadaFDAL1000-10.30.3-1.0-0.1-0.10.0-0.2
Colton SceviourFDAL1000-10.30.3-1.0-0.1-0.10.0-0.2
Richard BachmanGDAL0.20.00041.0000.10.10.00.30.0-0.00.3
Brandon SegalFDAL3645908.17.50.00.10.70.00.8
Krystofer BarchFDAL37213-65.44.9-5.9-1.0-0.10.0-1.1
Stephane RobidasDDAL6442428134.735.11.02.63.40.06.0
Karlis SkrastinsDDAL61336-517.326.4-9.5-1.11.30.00.2
Trevor DaleyDDAL6551924628.330.75.12.73.70.06.4
Tom WandellFDAL58516-18.99.3-1.7-1.10.60.0-0.4
Adam BurishFDAL578513313.717.00.4-0.41.50.01.1
Mark FistricDDAL46235-613.317.2-7.7-0.70.80.00.1
Matt NiskanenDDAL45066-114.412.40.5-1.01.40.00.4
Toby PetersenFDAL43134-77.110.0-9.1-1.50.00.0-1.5
Jeff WoywitkaDDAL46167614.413.86.8-0.52.40.01.9
Brian SutherbyFDAL49224-87.79.0-9.1-1.6-0.00.0-1.7
Nicklas GrossmanDDAL54189416.123.10.6-0.22.40.02.2
Steve OttFDAL65101525-722.322.3-6.60.11.1-0.20.9
Loui ErikssonFDAL642338611228.923.616.710.72.9-0.213.4
Jamie BennFDAL52162238-320.318.8-2.16.01.3-0.27.1
James NealFDAL59211839822.719.210.46.12.4-0.58.0
Kari LehtonenGDAL51.72.6113515920.91532.1-4.00.013.1-0.4-1.710.9