About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Jonas HillerGANA44.32.5011114840.92529.9-14.50.022.9-1.53.224.7
Lubomir VisnovskyDANA65123951443.032.814.68.84.4-0.212.9
Teemu SelanneFANA57213960524.418.411.811.21.9-0.712.4
Corey PerryFANA66313768-435.733.23.510.42.4-0.712.1
Bobby RyanFANA66302454133.231.47.87.02.60.910.5
Ryan GetzlafFANA51163652027.321.97.36.81.80.18.7
Toni LydmanDANA62319222526.235.926.21.96.2-0.27.8
Cam FowlerDANA6072229-2331.123.2-15.53.7-0.20.64.0
Brandon McMillanFANA449817011.614.00.61.71.10.02.8
Saku KoivuFANA59132033-723.622.5-2.62.11.2-0.52.8
Jason BlakeFANA62121426-520.116.7-0.31.30.9-0.21.9
Joffrey LupulFANA265813-47.45.7-2.11.60.10.11.8
Luca SbisaDANA52268-614.316.5-4.4-0.10.70.00.6
Andy SuttonDANA3704419.413.51.1-0.71.20.00.5
Dan EllisGANA5.22.31121260.9052.52.70.00.20.3-0.00.4
Jarkko RuutuFANA711201.32.2-0.20.20.20.00.4
Dan SextonFANA393811-58.98.2-3.40.10.20.00.3
Francois BeaucheminDANA11112-34.24.2-2.2-0.10.00.0-0.1
Matt BeleskeyFANA273710-49.38.7-2.1-0.40.40.0-0.1
Andreas LiljaDANA48167-1111.919.2-11.8-0.1-0.00.0-0.1
Kyle PalmieriFANA10101-11.71.6-0.8-0.30.00.0-0.2
Paul MaraDANA33112-110.012.30.0-1.20.90.0-0.3
Ryan CarterFANA18123-43.63.5-3.4-0.5-0.10.0-0.5
Troy BodieFANA9011-31.61.9-2.9-0.4-0.10.0-0.5
Josh GreenFANA12000-31.92.4-3.0-0.8-0.10.0-0.9
Kyle ChipchuraFANA3602204.76.3-0.3-1.40.50.0-0.9
Aaron VorosFANA12000-42.02.0-3.7-0.9-0.20.0-1.1
George ParrosFANA64314-37.26.9-2.4-1.40.20.0-1.2
Maxim LapierreFANA21033-64.75.4-5.7-1.1-0.10.0-1.2
Sheldon BrookbankDANA28000-86.08.6-8.0-1.2-0.40.0-1.6
Nick BoninoFANA26000-34.03.9-2.5-1.70.00.0-1.7
Todd MarchantFANA65178-1111.919.7-13.2-2.50.60.0-1.9
Timo PielmeierGANA0.77.505120.5830.20.70.0-2.90.1-0.0-2.8
Curtis McElhinneyGANA16.63.43575160.89010.4-1.80.0-5.7-0.2-0.0-5.9