About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Steven StamkosFTBL65413778734.025.019.516.13.1-1.218.0
Martin St LouisFTBL65245175033.124.912.113.02.6-0.714.9
Victor HedmanDTBL6432023024.629.64.82.74.20.17.0
Teddy PurcellFTBL64152742-123.015.67.75.71.4-0.76.3
Vincent LecavalierFTBL48162137-519.315.11.45.81.1-0.76.2
Pavel KubinaDTBL6531922124.424.46.52.43.5-0.25.7
Brett ClarkDTBL6581523-326.319.94.33.12.60.05.7
Ryan MaloneFTBL50112334-622.818.12.52.71.60.95.1
Dominic MooreFTBL60121224-1318.621.8-9.91.51.71.24.3
Steve DownieFTBL4882028717.514.611.62.62.0-0.24.3
Sean BergenheimFTBL63121325216.717.44.82.62.1-0.54.2
Randy JonesDTBL6011213-417.425.2-1.50.73.00.03.8
Cedrick DesjardinsGTBL2.01.002630.9681.3-0.30.03.0-0.0-0.03.0
Nate ThompsonFTBL6271118-814.420.3-6.70.62.20.02.9
Dwayne RolosonGTBL20.02.71545740.90611.61.90.00.90.21.32.4
Mike LundinDTBL53099-916.925.1-6.6-0.62.40.01.8
Adam HallFTBL657714-1215.221.2-10.5-0.92.00.11.2
Marc-Andre BergeronDTBL10246-35.53.2-1.21.10.10.01.2
Eric BrewerDTBL710151.72.65.20.11.00.01.1
Dana TyrellFTBL615712-211.613.2-0.8-0.41.40.01.0
Mattias OhlundDTBL55055-517.224.9-2.5-1.82.90.01.0
Blair JonesFTBL1012312.01.91.20.20.30.00.5
Johan HarjuFTBL10123-22.62.8-1.70.00.10.00.2
Michael VernaceDTBL10011-22.32.6-1.7-0.10.10.0-0.1
Matt SmabyDTBL2900003.85.10.3-0.80.70.0-0.1
Simon GagneFTBL47101121-1917.914.6-13.80.5-0.2-0.5-0.1
James WrightFTBL1000-20.40.4-1.9-0.2-0.10.0-0.3
Mathieu RoyDTBL4000-20.60.7-1.9-0.1-0.20.0-0.3
Mattias RitolaFTBL26246-65.75.3-5.1-0.2-0.0-0.2-0.5
Marc-Antoine PouliotFTBL3000-20.90.9-1.9-0.4-0.1-0.2-0.7
Mike SmithGTBL16.03.13504390.8868.93.40.0-5.80.31.0-4.5
Dan EllisGTBL28.02.93827410.88914.98.50.0-7.80.81.1-5.9