About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Tim ThomasGBOS45.11.978914680.93929.2-8.40.037.2-0.8-2.234.1
Pekka RinneGNSH48.02.1010114250.92928.61.80.026.30.22.829.3
Carey PriceGMTL57.32.3413417390.92335.3-3.00.025.5-0.30.926.1
Henrik LundqvistGNYR52.92.2912115550.92231.14.60.020.30.54.124.9
Jonas HillerGANA44.32.5011114840.92529.9-14.50.022.9-1.53.224.7
Roberto LuongoGVAN49.82.2111014750.92529.71.80.023.60.2-3.220.6
Cam WardGCAR55.92.6915018700.92037.4-16.70.020.3-1.70.919.5
Jonathan QuickGLAK47.22.2210512790.91825.712.80.013.41.34.118.8
Marc-Andre FleuryGPIT50.82.3612014560.91829.64.40.015.90.42.418.7
Tomas VokounGFLA45.82.6212014960.92029.8-9.50.016.0-0.91.616.7
Niklas BackstromGMIN39.42.369312430.92525.1-5.70.019.4-0.6-2.216.6
Antti NiemiGSJS44.02.3810513010.91925.93.10.013.90.31.315.5
Corey CrawfordGCHI40.62.198911130.92022.210.80.012.81.11.615.5
Ilya BryzgalovGPHX53.42.6013916660.91733.6-6.10.015.3-0.6-0.214.6
Ondrej PavelecGATL44.02.6611714420.91928.9-10.90.014.9-1.1-1.812.1
Kari LehtonenGDAL51.72.6113515920.91532.1-4.00.013.1-0.4-1.710.9
Ryan MillerGBUF53.02.6614116360.91433.1-4.90.012.1-0.5-1.210.3
Michal NeuvirthGWSH37.32.479210700.91421.64.00.08.20.40.38.9
Sergei BobrovskyGPHI39.52.5610111970.91624.3-1.50.010.8-0.2-2.08.7
Miikka KiprusoffGCGY58.02.5514816180.90932.510.70.05.31.10.77.1
Jimmy HowardGDET47.92.8213514570.90729.3-2.10.03.2-0.22.65.5
Jaroslav HalakGSTL41.82.6311011830.90723.87.10.02.60.70.03.3
Steve MasonGCBJ39.12.9911712140.90424.6-4.50.0-0.1-0.40.70.2
Martin BrodeurGNJD37.82.57979880.90219.614.70.0-2.11.50.70.1
Peter BudajGCOL31.63.171009700.89719.7-2.30.0-5.0-0.21.9-3.3
Craig AndersonGCOL30.23.28999570.89719.4-4.90.0-5.3-0.50.7-5.0
Nikolai KhabibulinGEDM37.03.3312311520.89323.3-3.70.0-9.4-0.41.1-8.8
Brian ElliottGOTT38.23.1912211470.89423.10.60.0-9.20.1-2.8-11.9