About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Jimmy HowardGDET47.92.8213514570.90729.3-2.10.03.2-0.22.65.5
Henrik ZetterbergFDET66185169229.524.41.611.21.7-0.712.2
Nicklas LidstromDDET66134154-238.733.7-3.310.63.00.013.7
Brian RafalskiDDET50433371427.121.013.76.43.40.09.8
Pavel DatsyukFDET472032521121.018.110.210.02.10.612.6
Chris OsgoodGDET10.52.77292980.9036.01.40.0-0.30.1-0.0-0.2
Jiri HudlerFDET6182432-117.614.9-1.73.50.7-0.14.1
Todd BertuzziFDET66142337-422.319.9-5.93.90.60.14.7
Joey MacDonaldGDET8.52.47212380.9124.81.50.01.40.10.72.2
Johan FranzenFDET64272047624.619.16.38.01.6-0.59.1
Niklas KronwallDDET66102030528.328.42.55.03.10.08.1
Valtteri FilppulaFDET55131932218.517.00.63.91.20.05.1
Darren HelmFDET6691928916.323.94.03.03.10.06.0
Danny ClearyFDET52221638617.917.73.87.31.60.08.9
Tomas HolmstromFDET57141529-119.012.70.92.90.70.03.6
Brad StuartDDET5131215519.326.70.31.12.70.03.8
Jonathan EricssonDDET5831114919.624.64.90.82.60.03.4
Mike ModanoFDET252911-47.65.5-3.50.4-0.0-0.20.1
Justin AbdelkaderFDET584913911.614.16.6-0.41.90.01.5
Ruslan SaleiDDET64189116.924.9-3.5-0.52.00.01.4
Drew MillerFDET577815-211.514.5-4.60.71.00.01.8
Patrick EavesFDET5213619-212.717.4-5.32.41.40.03.8
Kris DraperFDET3663918.68.8-0.4-0.00.60.00.5
Jakub KindlDDET3412307.68.9-1.2-0.50.50.00.1
Tomas TatarFDET910101.61.6-0.2-0.20.10.0-0.1
Jan MursakFDET18101-32.12.0-3.2-0.4-0.10.0-0.6
Cory EmmertonFDET210110.30.31.00.30.10.00.4
Doug JanikDDET7000-22.02.3-2.3-0.4-0.10.0-0.6