About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Martin BrodeurGNJD37.82.57979880.90219.614.70.0-2.11.50.70.1
Johan HedbergGNJD25.62.34606880.91313.78.40.04.10.80.35.3
Patrik EliasFNJD64143347029.827.28.74.94.5-0.58.8
Travis ZajacFNJD65102838428.327.212.02.04.80.37.1
Ilya KovalchukFNJD64242448-1733.025.5-6.05.52.20.68.3
Andy GreeneDNJD6531720-1628.031.1-8.81.44.00.05.3
Brian RolstonFNJD48121325-216.713.33.13.01.70.65.2
Dainius ZubrusFNJD64131225-727.122.81.3-1.22.90.01.7
Jason ArnottFNJD62131124-922.218.3-2.30.51.90.32.7
Jamie LangenbrunnerFNJD3141014-1516.015.6-10.2-1.51.20.60.3
Henrik TallinderDNJD654812-726.733.70.2-0.85.50.04.7
Anton VolchenkovDNJD47077116.018.25.8-0.93.50.02.5
Mattias TedenbyFNJD417714-111.89.22.40.71.2-0.71.2
Mark FayneDNJD404711713.814.610.91.43.60.05.1
Mike McKennaGNJD2.03.056560.8931.10.30.0-0.50.0-0.0-0.5
Matthew CorrenteDNJD22066-57.38.2-2.80.50.90.01.3
Rod PelleyFNJD64358-1012.715.4-7.8-2.21.70.0-0.6
Colin WhiteDNJD60055-519.327.3-0.5-2.24.50.02.3
Alexander VasyunovFNJD1814504.03.81.00.10.50.00.6
Anssi SalmelaDNJD31044-38.99.9-0.4-0.51.40.00.9
Nick PalmieriFNJD266410108.07.312.30.81.90.02.7
David ClarksonFNJD659413-2318.614.7-17.7-2.10.10.0-2.0
Zach PariseFNJD12336-15.85.30.80.00.70.00.7
Matt TaorminaDNJD17325-26.75.9-0.00.70.90.01.6
Mark FraserDNJD1902225.76.93.6-0.51.50.01.0
Tim SestitoFNJD36022-56.16.5-4.0-1.90.60.0-1.3
Vladimir ZharkovFNJD2712325.65.73.3-1.21.00.0-0.2
Adam MairFNJD50123-138.69.2-11.4-2.40.30.0-2.2
Jacob JosefsonFNJD1101112.02.21.4-0.50.4-0.2-0.3
Stephen GiontaFNJD12000-31.72.7-2.9-0.70.20.0-0.5
Alexander UrbomDNJD7000-31.21.3-2.7-0.2-0.20.0-0.4
Bradley MillsFNJD410110.60.91.00.20.20.00.5
Olivier MagnanDNJD18000-44.26.7-3.4-0.80.80.0-0.1