About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Michal NeuvirthGWSH37.32.479210700.91421.64.00.08.20.40.38.9
Semyon VarlamovGWSH22.92.27526770.92313.70.80.09.80.10.410.3
Alex OvechkinFWSH662543681533.924.914.111.23.10.715.0
Nicklas BackstromFWSH661738551930.726.316.57.24.0-0.710.6
John CarlsonDWSH66522271533.732.110.22.65.60.08.2
Brooks LaichFWSH661422361123.723.18.53.63.6-0.27.0
Alexander SeminFWSH512320431522.718.114.07.72.9-0.210.4
Braden HoltbyGWSH6.52.47161740.9083.51.70.00.60.2-1.4-0.6
Mike GreenDWSH4981624627.822.04.13.33.5-0.26.5
Matt HendricksFWSH6271421015.718.7-3.91.12.10.33.6
Jason ChimeraFWSH6681220-1219.419.7-15.9-0.60.70.00.1
Mike KnubleFWSH63151227320.918.70.62.11.9-0.23.7
Marcus JohanssonFWSH5391019-415.614.9-6.70.90.8-0.21.5
Karl AlznerDWSH6629111320.628.76.3-0.34.70.04.4
Eric FehrFWSH418917111.68.90.61.80.80.02.5
Jeff SchultzDWSH56088218.425.0-3.9-1.12.80.01.7
Mathieu PerreaultFWSH357714-310.18.1-3.61.30.3-0.51.1
John ErskineDWSH613710-316.820.4-7.20.31.50.01.8
Tomas FleischmannFWSH23461036.75.32.61.00.60.01.6
Matt BradleyFWSH454610010.59.9-1.9-0.60.70.00.1
David SteckelFWSH575611-312.316.1-6.8-0.91.70.00.8
Boyd GordonFWSH44257-210.014.4-5.6-1.61.70.00.1
Tom PotiDWSH21257-48.89.1-5.60.80.40.01.2
Tyler SloanDWSH27156-46.98.4-5.70.70.30.01.0
Scott HannanDWSH40123012.016.0-3.6-1.31.60.00.3
Jay BeagleFWSH2321313.94.10.3-0.40.50.00.1
DJ KingFWSH14011-32.42.3-3.4-0.7-0.10.0-0.8
Andrew GordonFWSH9112-22.52.2-2.3-0.3-0.00.0-0.3
Brian WillsieFWSH101100.50.4-0.10.10.00.00.1
Brian FaheyDWSH7011-11.82.0-1.4-0.00.00.0-0.0
Jason ArnottFWSH311220.60.61.90.50.20.00.7
Marco SturmFWSH3000-10.40.4-1.1-0.2-0.10.0-0.2
Dennis WidemanDWSH300031.51.62.6-0.30.50.00.2