About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Peter BudajGCOL31.63.171009700.89719.7-2.30.0-5.0-0.21.9-3.3
Craig AndersonGCOL30.23.28999570.89719.4-4.90.0-5.3-0.50.7-5.0
Brian ElliottGCOL3.53.95141270.8902.6-1.90.0-1.4-0.2-0.1-1.6
Paul StastnyFCOL63193150-728.925.93.86.71.40.08.1
Matt DucheneFCOL63212849-628.723.16.16.81.5-1.07.3
Milan HejdukFCOL58192847-1525.519.1-3.87.20.3-0.27.4
John-Michael LilesDCOL6563642-834.226.14.87.52.10.09.6
David JonesFCOL61231437221.421.38.76.41.7-0.77.4
Chris StewartFCOL36131730-1016.612.7-2.74.60.20.35.1
Kevin ShattenkirkDCOL4671926-1122.016.8-2.65.00.70.05.6
Tomas FleischmannFCOL2281321-19.98.23.13.80.60.04.4
Kevin PorterFCOL5711819-418.916.73.0-0.21.00.61.4
Brandon YipFCOL5691019-1316.415.4-7.70.60.00.61.2
Daniel WinnikFCOL6381018-113.617.80.41.31.00.02.2
Ryan O'ReillyFCOL5761117-114.018.40.80.41.0-0.21.2
TJ GaliardiFCOL357815-610.612.6-3.71.40.30.01.7
Philippe DupuisFCOL614913011.113.41.50.10.80.00.9
Ryan WilsonDCOL543811-519.223.2-0.30.11.20.01.3
Greg MauldinFCOL29551056.16.86.31.40.90.02.3
Adam FooteDCOL42088-713.219.6-4.6-0.10.40.00.3
Kyle CumiskeyDCOL18178-37.99.3-0.61.10.40.01.5
Matt HunwickDCOL39077-1114.717.2-8.0-0.7-0.10.0-0.9
Scott HannanDCOL2306617.611.32.40.40.90.01.3
Ryan O'ByrneDCOL47066213.719.05.0-0.81.60.00.8
Cody McLeodFCOL54426-39.99.1-0.3-1.60.40.0-1.2
Erik JohnsonDCOL7224-13.63.30.00.90.20.01.1
Jonas HolosDCOL2304438.98.75.1-0.51.10.00.6
Ryan StoaFCOL12202-24.94.10.0-1.10.20.0-1.0
Mark OlverFCOL6022-11.31.2-0.60.10.00.00.1
Kyle QuinceyDCOL21011-58.39.3-2.5-1.40.20.0-1.2
Cameron GaunceDCOL7101-21.21.8-1.90.2-0.20.00.1
David KociFCOL24101-53.33.1-4.3-0.9-0.20.0-1.1
Jay McClementFCOL7000-10.81.9-1.5-0.3-0.00.0-0.3