About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Keith YandleDPHX67104454141.129.40.310.12.70.012.8
Ilya BryzgalovGPHX53.42.6013916660.91733.6-6.10.015.3-0.6-0.214.6
Ray WhitneyFPHX62133750-127.319.0-0.16.11.2-0.76.5
Shane DoanFPHX57143246-226.119.4-2.35.51.10.36.9
Radim VrbataFPHX64162238224.917.23.13.81.32.07.2
Adrian AucoinDPHX60318211923.631.412.22.33.70.06.0
Martin HanzalFPHX59161026323.120.32.50.81.20.02.1
Derek MorrisDPHX634913-1122.929.3-16.50.1-0.20.0-0.2
Eric BelangerFPHX6791827121.723.1-3.30.61.20.32.1
Lauri KorpikoskiFPHX671417311119.725.25.53.51.9-0.74.7
Lee StempniakFPHX67141731419.516.52.53.61.30.15.0
Taylor PyattFPHX62161026918.318.76.02.91.70.04.6
Scottie UpshallFPHX61161127516.415.62.64.01.30.35.6
Kyle TurrisFPHX51111122-116.314.5-3.11.70.80.12.5
Ed JovanovskiDPHX475914316.321.3-1.21.91.20.03.1
Sami LepistoDPHX514711714.420.92.51.21.70.02.8
Oliver Ekman-LarssonDPHX4511011314.215.10.60.71.40.02.1
Vernon FiddlerFPHX5761117114.020.2-3.70.30.70.01.0
Wojtek WolskiFPHX3661016-611.510.4-7.61.10.1-0.20.9
Jason LaBarberaGPHX13.73.43474820.9029.7-6.50.0-0.9-0.6-0.4-1.9
David SchlemkoDPHX3126829.08.51.01.00.90.01.9
Michal RozsivalDPHX1810106.07.7-1.5-0.70.30.0-0.4
Mikkel BoedkerFPHX21281085.34.47.71.21.0-0.21.9
Paul BissonnetteFPHX3810144.24.03.6-1.30.60.0-0.7
Nolan YonkmanDPHX1601153.65.63.9-0.40.80.00.4
Andrew EbbettFPHX1811203.24.4-0.9-0.60.20.0-0.4
Petr PruchaFPHX1101101.92.1-0.4-0.50.10.0-0.4
Brett MacLeanFPHX311201.61.3-0.10.10.10.00.2
Rostislav KleslaDPHX310111.11.70.60.20.20.00.4
Chris SummersDPHX2000-30.60.7-3.1-0.1-0.30.0-0.5
Garrett StaffordDPHX200000.50.6-0.1-0.10.00.0-0.1
Matt ClimieGPHX0.51.851160.9370.30.00.00.40.0-0.00.4