Last Update: 3:9, 4/12/2011
About Advanced NHL Statistics
5-on-5 Statistics by team:

Show Stats Report:

Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Minimum TOI/60:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

Behind the Net Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMNUMGPTOI/60TOF/60RATINGQUALCOMPQUALTEAMCORSI Rel QoCCORSI QoCCORSI Rel QoTCORSI QoT
TONILYDMAND ANA327817.0830.72 2.100.0580.6211.2391.4675.569-8.412
LUBOMIRVISNOVSKYD ANA178118.7028.92 1.740.0440.6030.9071.3133.908-9.310
KARLALZNERD WSH278216.5531.12 0.410.0590.2441.1060.5801.4553.388
DANHAMHUISD VAN26417.2030.06 1.160.0650.2280.6070.0392.5436.116
CHRISPRONGERD PHI205015.2930.60 0.08-0.0030.1910.8310.3961.754-0.901
CHRISTIANEHRHOFFD VAN57917.6729.61 0.180.0290.1810.043-0.7052.3635.997
GRANTCLITSOMED CBJ143115.4731.68 1.24-0.0380.175-0.0670.8262.8103.817
JORDANLEOPOLDD BUF37117.2229.87-0.75-0.0280.1620.3410.2020.3591.499
MIKEMOTTAUD NYI102015.6029.27-0.98-0.0450.1540.0530.0821.156-7.215
ALEXANDEREDLERD VAN235117.4329.59 0.300.0170.146-0.021-0.6053.2626.500
KEVINBIEKSAD VAN36617.4129.70 1.030.0700.1460.644-0.4622.3705.925
JOHNCARLSOND WSH748217.1030.57 0.990.0560.1451.0880.5700.8193.044
WILLIEMITCHELLD L.A335717.6529.88-0.460.0860.1241.3000.3301.5703.729
RADEKMARTINEKD NYI246416.9629.19 0.20-0.0190.1080.3320.5400.231-8.494
TRAVISHAMONICD NYI366216.4930.83 0.110.0460.1060.7290.9992.086-7.256
ZDENOCHARAD BOS338118.8729.64 0.700.0620.1031.0470.6062.2203.460
TOBIASENSTROMD ATL397217.4230.71 0.240.0130.1000.4170.5854.181-0.004
JAMESWISNIEWSKID MTL207516.6429.48-0.12-0.0170.0980.4780.2230.713-1.315
KRISTOPHERLETANGD PIT588216.3929.47 0.200.0270.0960.7650.281-0.3584.939
MARKEATOND NYI43416.1129.81 1.08-0.0000.0890.5741.223-0.377-8.488
MARC-EDOUARDVLASICD S.J448017.0031.33 0.250.0270.0880.498-0.4601.6508.313
STEPHANEROBIDASD DAL38117.5329.61-0.400.1010.0861.4221.2480.327-3.941
JACKJOHNSOND L.A38217.4530.12-1.240.0170.0840.369-0.0740.7273.313
RYANMCDONAGHD NYR274016.3431.96 1.710.0120.0840.8150.7861.7330.090
MATTTAORMINAD N.J201716.7230.72 1.07-0.1050.084-0.599-0.5930.2704.137
MARKGIORDANOD CGY58216.7330.59-0.48-0.0200.0810.172-0.8400.3113.838
SHEAWEBERD NSH68218.7429.40-0.260.0460.0800.9421.1941.890-0.297
HENRIKTALLINDERD N.J78219.0430.28 0.030.0070.0790.6360.1580.6124.226
EDJOVANOVSKID PHX555015.9631.49 0.030.0170.0790.5280.2060.1980.675
TYLERMYERSD BUF578016.0731.48-0.150.0260.0780.3730.2971.4442.081
MATTHEWCARLED PHI258217.5729.10 0.99-0.0210.0750.5850.2780.827-1.159
LUKESCHENND TOR28218.0029.22 0.11-0.0110.0690.3920.5850.732-4.635
JAROSLAVSPACEKD MTL65915.0931.44 0.460.0530.0660.6950.1790.2683.181
ERIKJOHNSOND COL67716.9330.88-0.080.0190.0660.419-0.2060.3351.825
JOHN-MICHAELLILESD COL47616.9330.68 0.33-0.0000.0640.4840.2730.361-4.163
BARRETJACKMAND STL56017.3530.84 0.050.0450.0621.1200.9181.1965.109
JEFFWOYWITKAD DAL446316.5831.13 0.53-0.0780.057-0.1540.3870.192-4.130
CHRISCAMPOLID CHI147715.6532.45 1.11-0.0840.055-0.450-0.0780.5112.169
ROMANHAMRLIKD MTL447917.0229.67 0.260.0420.0540.8440.3391.2473.262
JEFFSCHULTZD WSH557216.5231.40-0.580.0140.0500.6330.2681.7423.531
JONATHANERICSSOND DET527416.6931.17-0.06-0.0260.0490.0540.1501.7878.616
ADRIANAUCOIND PHX337517.2730.38 0.410.0190.0480.4890.157-0.4370.381
BROOKSORPIKD PIT446316.2929.45 0.220.0350.0450.9960.4331.1026.298
SAMISALOD VAN62715.1032.39-1.690.0850.0441.0710.1922.1786.129
NIKLASHJALMARSSOND CHI48015.8833.08 0.550.0210.0440.5190.2670.6346.118
JASONDEMERSD S.J607515.0833.03 0.71-0.0170.0430.195-0.8830.5917.546
TOMGILBERTD EDM777917.4029.49-0.260.0440.0430.4550.5450.499-7.624
JOHNNYBOYCHUKD BOS556916.8332.08-0.140.0440.0420.9270.4361.6332.580
NICKSCHULTZD MIN557416.4230.95 0.400.0110.0420.6030.6542.527-8.611
ANDREWMACDONALDD NYI476017.0230.29 0.360.0310.0410.7390.7862.594-6.899
RYANO'BYRNED COL36716.9631.11 0.300.0530.0400.8880.0681.309-3.667
TREVORDALEYD DAL68217.7129.38 0.31-0.0520.0370.0300.215-0.312-4.572
COLINWHITED N.J56915.7233.20 0.490.0160.0360.5930.1821.3754.938
ZBYNEKMICHALEKD PIT47316.1830.15-0.59-0.0020.0360.5640.1401.1876.269
MICHAELSAUERD NYR387615.3132.59 1.02-0.0190.0360.1900.1940.303-1.242
KEVINSHATTENKIRKD STL127215.9232.47 0.59-0.0330.034-0.121-0.5100.766-0.775
JOECORVOD CAR778217.1729.45-0.460.0250.0300.6460.500-0.702-2.402
GREGZANOND MIN58217.7229.52 0.07-0.0080.0300.4660.6670.095-10.228
JAMIEMCBANED CAR47615.0331.85-0.19-0.0260.028-0.0100.0880.973-1.340
JONATHONBLUMD NSH72315.3334.59 1.38-0.0290.0280.5220.696-3.160-4.227
JAMESVANDERMEERD EDM26215.0531.43-0.35-0.0470.027-0.200-0.0660.611-7.099
VICTORHEDMAND T.B777916.3230.04 0.79-0.0040.0260.506-0.0981.0094.740
JANHEJDAD CBJ357717.1329.49-0.440.0000.0200.1180.3441.2722.619
NICKLASLIDSTROMD DET58216.0431.54-0.000.1280.0171.8071.205-1.0806.662
TIMGLEASOND CAR68216.4730.14-0.340.0270.0160.7050.6080.293-1.746
ANDREWFERENCED BOS217015.4833.25-0.02-0.0010.0130.031-0.1390.2941.507
DEREKMORRISD PHX537717.0630.46-0.760.0360.0110.8830.1920.8591.085
MIKEGREEND WSH524917.4529.40-0.16-0.0190.0100.454-0.2920.4442.522
DENNISSEIDENBERGD BOS448118.5330.03-1.100.0070.0080.2760.1310.5121.821
FILIPKUBAD OTT176415.6032.36-1.07-0.0320.0080.5280.2831.6970.943
FEDORTYUTIND CBJ518016.1230.50-0.440.0190.0080.3310.3670.0461.678
DIONPHANEUFD TOR36618.6228.44-0.210.0200.0070.7240.6240.010-6.021
ANDREJMESZAROSD PHI418115.9330.73 0.85-0.0640.0060.0890.101-0.530-2.432
ROMANPOLAKD STL465517.2131.42-0.920.0150.0060.5210.087-0.3704.053
ALEXPIETRANGELOD STL277916.4531.72 0.950.0380.0030.6730.2460.5194.628
ANTONSTRALMAND CBJ65115.6730.89-0.79-0.0360.003-0.2220.1371.2752.546
SERGEIGONCHARD OTT556716.9830.87 0.35-0.0410.0010.1610.272-0.3290.115
MAREKZIDLICKYD MIN34615.4731.30-0.71-0.024-0.0000.2040.075-1.147-10.891
MIKEWEAVERD FLA438216.8431.55 0.310.088-0.0021.3811.0350.6920.827
JACKHILLEND NYI386415.5031.59 0.62-0.041-0.0030.2110.4400.382-8.117
KIMMOTIMONEND PHI448215.0431.63-0.450.018-0.0031.0240.7111.324-0.976
DREWDOUGHTYD L.A87618.4829.25 0.890.046-0.0040.7310.1190.1532.759
BRENTBURNSD MIN88018.3928.68 0.370.003-0.0050.3780.8481.630-9.148
PAVELKUBINAD T.B137915.4130.96 0.32-0.046-0.010-0.030-0.4121.1245.109
KEVINKLEIND NSH88116.8031.34 0.08-0.027-0.0110.6210.997-1.503-2.786
JONIPITKANEND CAR257218.6227.81-0.130.011-0.0120.2570.0291.189-0.937
ANDREJSEKERAD BUF447616.3231.14 0.820.021-0.0130.3500.2341.6432.399
KEITHAULIED TOR594016.2430.96 0.050.067-0.0151.1191.6221.379-5.192
BRADSTUARTD DET236716.7830.48 0.240.099-0.0151.5010.542-0.5436.944
RYANWILSOND COL446716.1131.49-0.10-0.011-0.0160.3620.1140.345-4.093
BRAYDONCOBURND PHI58217.4529.22-0.410.011-0.0160.8800.6421.531-0.903
CHRISPHILLIPSD OTT48217.1230.61-0.880.042-0.0180.8470.6140.1810.180
TOMASKABERLED BOS128217.1630.75 0.78-0.031-0.0230.2340.3401.230-2.501
JASONGARRISOND FLA527316.9731.61 0.380.097-0.0231.4121.4920.7030.944
RYANSUTERD NSH207018.9529.57 0.280.041-0.0240.9711.1641.951-0.441
DOUGLASMURRAYD S.J37316.6631.65-0.320.057-0.0280.608-0.0790.7287.684
FRANCISBOUILLOND NSH514416.8130.88-0.53-0.032-0.0310.1770.305-0.968-2.011
IANWHITED S.J97815.9631.30-0.27-0.038-0.033-0.086-0.1620.7552.388
CHRISBUTLERD BUF344915.4132.85 0.08-0.034-0.0350.0270.3730.9281.838
STEVEKAMPFERD BOS473815.1533.66 0.300.004-0.0360.482-1.0241.5752.718
DANBOYLED S.J227619.0029.36-0.030.065-0.0370.668-0.328-0.4327.134
JAYBOUWMEESTERD CGY48218.8228.51-0.350.105-0.0401.307-0.058-1.8682.476
ROSTISLAVKLESLAD PHX166115.2631.47-0.060.068-0.0420.7321.114-2.097-0.296
SCOTTHANNAND WSH237816.4231.20-0.66-0.014-0.0420.2850.3860.5541.055
NICKLASGROSSMAND DAL25915.0831.41 0.270.100-0.0451.4681.7421.457-3.719
ANTONVOLCHENKOVD N.J285715.7033.92 0.68-0.031-0.0460.140-0.825-0.3123.897
RUSLANSALEID DET247515.3532.34-0.43-0.112-0.050-0.823-0.9220.6727.664
DENNISWIDEMAND WSH67516.9131.14-1.43-0.019-0.0500.6390.387-0.2330.805
ANDYGREENED N.J68218.1831.15-0.83-0.006-0.0510.279-0.145-0.0943.945
BRIANCAMPBELLD CHI516518.5730.53 1.31-0.023-0.0530.120-0.311-0.1805.503
BRIANRAFALSKID DET286316.0732.14 0.56-0.055-0.054-0.480-0.1420.7877.843
IANCOLED STL232615.5732.81 1.380.051-0.0560.7730.766-0.1623.575
LADISLAVSMIDD EDM57816.2030.41-0.000.005-0.0560.1990.4951.316-6.615
DUSTINBYFUGLIEND ATL338118.2729.94 1.250.018-0.0570.3890.5221.592-1.607
PAULMARTIND PIT77716.4429.31-0.080.006-0.0640.6080.0030.2535.676
MATTIASOHLUNDD T.B57215.1931.35-0.840.033-0.0711.2750.618-1.2953.283
MARKFAYNED N.J345716.0434.03 1.020.004-0.0710.5370.2041.4164.885
ERICBREWERD T.B27617.5529.68 0.350.027-0.0730.8060.840-0.5003.827
FRANCOISBEAUCHEMIND ANA238117.8929.63-0.13-0.001-0.0730.4060.6660.113-7.011
DUNCANKEITHD CHI28220.4828.49-0.800.086-0.0740.6520.2480.9546.218
CAMFOWLERD ANA47617.2730.37-1.40-0.039-0.0760.2200.641-0.986-12.181
P.K.SUBBAND MTL767716.0530.51-0.340.021-0.0770.3810.0950.2133.176
MICHALROZSIVALD PHX326516.3831.38 0.30-0.004-0.0780.2580.5080.076-0.996
SHAWNBELLED COL5915.1135.39 1.250.028-0.079-0.585-1.384-0.814-7.344
RONHAINSEYD ATL68215.1533.10 0.59-0.030-0.0790.2430.379-1.250-4.167
THEOPECKHAMD EDM497115.6231.59 0.180.023-0.0870.4610.1011.350-6.857
ROBSCUDERID L.A78216.9130.66 0.030.042-0.0880.625-0.1180.2372.974
ROBYNREGEHRD CGY287917.2330.05-0.060.114-0.0881.4520.154-0.9743.028
NIKLASKRONWALLD DET557716.7530.75 0.07-0.033-0.0890.2760.008-0.5636.932
BRENTSEABROOKD CHI78218.4030.56-0.520.117-0.0960.9280.4060.9206.163
KEITHYANDLED PHX38218.7528.97-0.060.018-0.0970.6370.326-0.8150.108
MIKELUNDIND T.B396916.3229.90-0.09-0.019-0.1050.709-0.507-1.0733.228
ERIKKARLSSOND OTT657517.6330.26-0.28-0.011-0.1050.4910.443-0.698-0.457
HALGILLD MTL757515.5331.13-0.930.063-0.1060.7900.823-0.1732.954
JEFFPETRYD EDM583516.2630.04 0.10-0.033-0.107-0.164-0.6230.679-6.747
RYANWHITNEYD EDM63517.3529.83 2.370.016-0.1120.1751.5181.832-7.170
ALEXGOLIGOSKID DAL338315.9030.17 0.990.001-0.1190.312-0.3080.0832.526
DMITRYKULIKOVD FLA77215.9832.57 0.10-0.023-0.1200.085-0.1501.0280.991
STEVEMONTADORD BUF47316.5930.76 0.88-0.015-0.1210.2810.390-0.0031.273
CORYSARICHD CGY67615.4531.96 0.46-0.033-0.1220.236-0.9421.0554.282
MARCMETHOTD CBJ37415.8731.03 0.410.065-0.1300.7760.470-1.1980.481
ANSSISALMELAD N.J294816.1134.24-1.260.019-0.1310.736-0.1200.3394.251
ZACHBOGOSIAND ATL47117.5730.78-1.270.024-0.1570.5560.449-0.996-3.115
BRYANALLEND CAR57215.6531.97-0.08-0.032-0.1580.5940.4200.6760.668
ANDREIMARKOVD MTL79717.1528.65 1.000.058-0.1801.0652.008-1.9002.096
DANGIRARDID NYR58018.5429.16-0.470.082-0.1991.5830.990-0.245-2.048
MARCSTAALD NYR187719.1728.56-0.270.076-0.2041.6020.901-0.693-2.471
JOSHGORGESD MTL263616.3630.58-0.800.089-0.2130.7170.045-2.6421.205
JOHNODUYA YODUYAD ATL298216.1832.06-0.740.008-0.2380.2330.354-1.347-3.690